AGENDA DAY 1

08:30 - 09:00

Coffee & Registration

09:00 - 09:05

Welcome

Thomas McCarthy, CEO OSP Cyber Academy

09:05 - 09:15

Welome & Introduction

Chair, TBA

9:15 - 09:40

Keynote Speech

TBA

09:40 - 10:00

Industry Partner Session

TBA

10:00 - 10:20

Keynote Speech

Cyber Risk Management Group

10:20 - 10:50

Refreshment Break

10:50 - 11:10

Speaker Session

TBA

11:10 - 11:40

Effective Measurements for Securing your Organisation

PANEL SESSION

Moderator: TBA, i-Confidential

TBA

11:40 - 12:00

Leading through the Fire, Addressing Burnout Amongst Cyber Security Leaders & CISO's

PANEL SESSION

Moderator: Kurtis Toy, CEO CCoE

Sally Walker, Former GCHQ

TBA

12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Break

13:00 - 13:10

Welcome Back & Recap

13:15 - 13:30

Welcome to Risk & Resilience Track

Welcome to Data Protection Track

INTRODUCTION

TBA, Cyber Risk Management Group

INTRODUCTION

TBA, Xpert DPO

13:30 - 13:50

Risk & Resilience Track Keynote Address

Data Protection Track Keynote Address

KEYNOTE ADDRESS

Simon Rycroft, CEO Cyber Risk Management Group

KEYNOTE ADDRESS

Stuart Anderson, CEO Xpert DPO

13:50 - 14:20

Cyber Risk Panel Session

Data Fortress: Strategies and Innovation in Data Protection for Leaders

PANEL SESSION

Moderator: TBA

TBA

PANEL SESSION

Moderator: TBA

Irene Coyle, COO OSP Cyber Academy

Susanne Bitter, Head of Strategic Alliances Cyber Security Forum Initiative

14:20 - 15:00

NCSC Board Toolkit Unwrapped

GDPR Workshop

WORKSHOP

Richard Preece, Chief Traing Officer OSP Cyber Academy

WORKSHOP

TBA

15:10 - 15:15

Risk & Resilience Speaker Session

Data Protection and Law Update

SPEAKER SESSION

TBA

SPEAKER SESSION

Laura Irvine, Managing Partner Davidson Chalmers Stewart

15:15 - 15:45

Refreshment Break

Refreshment Break

15:45 - 16:30

Risk & Resilience Workshop

DataGuard Workshop

WORKSHOP

TBA

WORKSHOP

TBA, DataGuard

16:30 - 16:40

Risk & Resilience Track Q and A

Data Protection Track Q and A

Q AND A

TBA

Q AND A

TBA

16:45 - 17:00

Closing Remarks Back in Main Ballroom

17:00 - 18:30

Cocktail Reception

AGENDA DAY 2

08:30 - 09:00

Coffee & Registration

09:00 - 09:10

Welcome & Introduction

Chair, TBA

09:10 - 09:30

Cyber Threat Landscape

KEYNOTE SPEECH

Keith McDevitt, Cyber Integrator Scottish Government

09:30 - 09:50

Cyber Crime from a Policing Perspective

KEYNOTE SPEECH

Andy Freeburn MBE, Assistant Chief Constable Police Scotland

09:50 - 10:10

Industry Partner Session

TBA

10:10 - 10:30

Unleashing Excellence: The Power of Leadership in Driving Performance

Floyd Woodrow MBE, Former Head Counter Terror Unit UK SAS

10:30 - 11:00

Refreshment Break

11:00 - 11:30

Cyber Crime and the Criminal Underworld

PANEL SESSION

Moderator: Mandy Haeburn-Little, BRIM

Matt O’Neill, Former Deputy Special Agent, Cyber Division U.S. Secret Service

Andy Freeburn, Assistant Chief Constable Police Scotland

Nik Adams, City of London Police

11:30 - 12:00

Threat Mitigation: The Role of the Board in Cultivating a culture of Cyber Security and Resilience

PANEL SESSION

Moderator: TBA

Maggie Titmuss MBE, Chair National Cyber Resilience Advisory Board Scottish Government

Professor Sir David Omand

David Charters, Former Intelligence Officer MI6

11:00 - 11:20

How would the World Deal with a Global Cyber Pandemic

SPEAKER SESSION

TBA

11:20 - 11:40

Focus on CNI and OT: What are the Issues to Consider

SPEAKER SESSION

Martin Smith, Former Commandant General of the Royal Marines, Managing Director CyberPrism

11:40 - 12:00

Cyber Resilience of the UK's National Infrastructure

PANEL SESSION

Moderator: Malcolm Warr, Chair CNI Scotland

Ian Gemski, CEO TekGem

Jessica Amery, Global Head of Security Operations Weir Group PLC

12:00 - 13:00

Refreshment Break

13:00 - 13:10

Welcome Back & Recap

13:15 - 13:30

Welcome to Leadership Track

Welcome to Law Enforcement Track

INTRODUCTION

Iain Johnston, Managing Director Blackwired PTE Ltd

INTRODUCTION

TBA

14:20 - 15:00

"Getting Board Buy-in" Understanding Budgets and Getting it Across

Cyber Espionage Technical Focus

WORKSHOP

Alan Greig, CEO BRIM

Joanna Goddard, Partner BRIM

WORKSHOP

TBA, Valkyrie

13:30 - 13:50

Leadership Track Keynote Address

Law Enforcement Track Keynote Address

KEYNOTE ADDRESS

Jeremy Samide, CEO Blackwired PTE Ltd

KEYNOTE ADDRESS

Industry Partner, TBA

13:50 - 14:20

Cyber Leadership in the Digital Battlefield Strategies for Success in a World of Persistent Threat

Unveiling Cyber Fraud; The Impact on you and your Business

SPEAKER SESSION

Floyd Woodrow MBE, Former Head Counter Terror Unit UK SAS

PANEL SESSION

Moderator: Sandip Patel KC, Chair Cyber Crime Practitioner Association

Ian Kirby, CEO National Cyber Resilience Centre Group

TBA

15:00 - 15:30

Refreshment Break

Refreshment Break

15:30 - 16:15

Leadership Workshop

Ransomware Resilience Negotiation Tactics and Response Workshop

WORKSHOP

TBA

WORKSHOP

Dr Jon Davies, Senior Director of Cyber Defence NewsCorp Group

16:20 - 16:50

U.S. Secret Service Agent Busts International Cyber Criminal Gang

FIRESIDE CHAT

Matt O’Neill, Former Deputy Special Agent Cyber Divison U.S Secret Service

16:50 - 17:00

Closing Remarks